Celebrating ethical cultures takes teamwork!  These community business leaders support and celebrate ethics in the Rochester area with their time, energy and talents.  We would not be able to offer our valuable programs without them.

 

STAFF

Rick Rivers, The Rivers Organization - Executive Director
Terry Duane, The Rivers Organization - Administrative
Marilyn Giannoccaro, The Rivers Organization - Administrative
Joan Bellittera, Futures Funding Corp. - Board Secretary

COMMITTEES


Communications Committee

Lucas Barber, Rochester Institute of Technology
Victoria Bruzustowicz, Victoria B Creative
Andrea Hickerson, Rochester Institute of Technology
Tamara MacDuff, Web-Moxie Marketing
Dan Smith, Greater Rochester Chamber of Commerce
Eryn Yates, St. John Fisher College
Bob Whipple – Temporary Chair.

 

Education Committee

Richard Anderson, Northwestern Mutual - Chair
Linda MacCammon, St. John Fisher College
John Keiser, SUNY Brockport
Raymond Shady, St. John Fisher College
Robert Whipple, Leadergrow
Cheryl Mckeiver – Software Skills Consulting

 

ETHIE Award Process Committee

Kara Martin, D4 LLC – Chair
Andrew Brady, The XLR8 Team, Inc.
Michael Burns, Regional Transit Service, Inc.
John Gleason, The Salvation Army, Empire State Division
Lauren Kolb, Genesee Valley Trust Company
Linda MacCammon, St. John Fisher College
Kari Smoker, SUNY Brockport
David Young, Young & Company CPAs, LLP
Alan Ziegler, Futures Funding Corp.
Bob Cobb – Rainbow Restoration
John Nichols - Nichols Construction
Matt Geherin – Mass Mutual Rochester
Jennifer Peterson – UBS Financial Services

 

ETHIE Program Committee

Cynthia Chen, ABVI-Goodwill - Chair
Anne Corriveau, University of Rochester
Michelle Kostick, First American Equipment Finance
Ivanka Neary
Breanne Skivington,  Pictometry


Finance Committee

Jenelle Cassano, Klein Steel - Chair
Vicki James, Stand Out Results
Thomas P. Walpole, CPA
Alan Ziegler, Futures Funding Corp.
Bob Whipple – Leadergrow Inc

 

Governance Committee

Eric Tanck, Nixon Peabody - Chair
Vicki James, Stand Out Results
Linda Murphy, Vistage International
Rick Rivers, The Rivers Organization
Thomas P. Walpole, CPA
Robert Whipple, Leadergrow
Alan Zeigler, Futures Funding Corp.

 

Sponsorship Committee

David Brown, United Way of Greater Rochester - Chair
Alberto Aneses
David DeWind, Sage Rutty & Associates
Pete Giovenco
Mark Kluge, BlueMark Advisors
Robert Lewis, AdviCoach
Cheryl McKeiver, Soft Skills Consulting
Rick Rivers, The Rivers Organization
Thomas P. Walpole, CPA
Alan Ziegler, Futures Funding Corp.
Bob Farrell – Lapp Insulators



founding

partners
  
platinum
sponsors